ltds.uk / companies / 15990363
UNI OF WEST BRISTOL FOR CONTINUOUS LEARNING LTD
2nd Floor College House, 17 King Edwards Road,, Ruislip,, London,, United Kingdom, HA4 7AE
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 85320
Company Information
Registered Address2nd Floor College House, 17 King Edwards Road,, Ruislip,, London,, United Kingdom, HA4 7AE
Incorporated1 October 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due14 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed30 September 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs UNI OF WEST BRISTOL FOR CONTINUOUS LEARNING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls UNI OF WEST BRISTOL FOR CONTINUOUS LEARNING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check UNI OF WEST BRISTOL FOR CONTINUOUS LEARNING LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against UNI OF WEST BRISTOL FOR CONTINUOUS LEARNING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for UNI OF WEST BRISTOL FOR CONTINUOUS LEARNING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- COLLEGE MSA IN LONDON LTD 11 April 2025 to 5 September 2025
- MSA IN LONDON LTD 1 October 2024 to 11 April 2025
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TEN LOUNGE & DRINKS LTD Active
- HARD TO REACH YOUNG PEOPLE LTD Active
- PUNTO RESTAURANT LTD Active
- GMBS REAL ESTATE LTD Active
- ADP DESIGN & BUILD LTD Active
- TAIEB LTD Active
- BASILICAN PIZZERIA LTD Active
- BESTPLATEUK LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BUILDING BRIDGES TRAINING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Active
- MICROCADE LTD Active
- LAKE ASCEND LTD Active
- LONDON SCHOOL OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LIMITED Active
- MAPLEDAY LIMITED Active
- A1 EDUCATION & TRAINING LTD Active
- NEEDLE PARTY CRAFTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Active
- PUSHFORWARD POST-16 EDUCATION LIMITED Active
Watch UNI OF WEST BRISTOL FOR CONTINUOUS LEARNING LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch